Chandigarh State Senior and Junior Rhythmic Gymnastics Final Results

0
49
Chandigarh, 4th Feb, 2018:

Chandigarh State Senior and Junior Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship Finale Results 2017-18

Day- 2nd (4th Feb 2018)
Results of Today’s Competition (Juniors Girls – Rhythmic Gymnastics)
Event: Hoop
First  Ishita  Dhir of PGG College of Girls -11,Chd, Points 9.80
Second  Aachal Sharma of Panjab University -14, Chd, Points 9.60.
Third Kopal Sharma of DAV Public School -8, chd, Points  9.50.
Event: Ball
First  Ishita  Dhir of PGG College of Girls -11,Chd,  Points 10.60.
Second Kopal Sharma of DAV Public School -8, chd, Points  9.70.
Third , Aachal Sharma of Panjab University -14, Chd, Points 9.00.
Event: Club
First , Kopal Sharma of DAV Public School -8, Chd, Points  10.90.
Second Aditi Pandey of SD Public School -32, Chd, Points 9.10.
Third  Prabjot Kaur of MRA  School, Chd. Points  8.90.     
Event:  Ribbon
First  Ishita  Dhir of PGG College of Girls -11,Chd,  Points 11.00.
Second  Kopal Sharma of DAV Public School -8, Chd, Points  10.30.
Third  Prabjot Kaur of MRA  School, Chd. Points  7.90.
Event:  All Around Best Gymnast
First, Ishita  Dhir of PGG College of Girls -11,Chd,  Points 31.40.
Second  Kopal Sharma of DAV Public School -8, Chd, Points  30.90.
Third , Aachal Sharma of Panjab University -14, Chd, Points 24.70.
 Results of Today’s Competition of Rhythmic Gymnastics (Senior)
Event:  Ball
First, Sakshi Rana of GMSS School -19, Chd, Points 9.30.
Second  Shreeya Sharma of GMSS School -35D, Chd,Points 8.80
Third  Saksham of Sacret Heart School -26,chd. Points  8.60.
Joint Third Palak of KBDAV School-7, Chd, Point 8.60
Event: Hoop
First  Shreeya Sharma of GMSS School -35D, Chd Chd, Points 9.30.
Second Palak of KBDAV School-7, Chd, Point 8.10
Third , Sakshi Rana of GMSS School -19, Chd,  Points 7.80.
Event: Clubs
First , Sakshi Rana of GMSS School -19, Chd. Points 8.70.
Second  Palak of KBDAV School-7, Chd, Points 7.70
 Third  Saksham of Sacret Heart School -26,Chd.  Points 7.30
Event: Ribbon
First , Shreeya Sharma of GMSS School -35D, Chd Chd, Points 8.30.
Second Saksham of Sacret Heart School -26,Chd.  Points 7.80.
Third  Parampreet Kaur of St. Xavier’s School -44,chd, Points 6.20.
Event:  All Around Best Gymnast
First,  Shreeya Sharma of GMSS School -35D, Chd Chd, Points 26.40.
Second  Sakshi Rana of GMSS School -19, Chd. Points 25.80.
 Third Palak of KBDAV School-7, Chd, Points 24.40.

NO COMMENTS